2017-18 Trinity Western Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Ht. Yr. Major Home Town/High School
Mowa Adeleye full bio Mowa Adeleye 5-10 2 BIOBS Calgary / Crescent Heights
Chloe Alkema full bio Chloe Alkema 5-7 2 NURBN White Rock, B.C. / Earl Marriott
Jouen Chang full bio Jouen Chang 5-4 1 SCIENCES Langley, BC / Credo Christian
Kirsten Dunford (Webber) full bio Kirsten Dunford (Webber) 5-6 3 HKBHK Bellingham, WA / Squalicum High
Madison Evans full bio Madison Evans 5-5 4 BIOBS Calgary / Ernest Manning
Bailey Haugan full bio Bailey Haugan 5-9 1 HKIN Fort St. John, BC / North Peace
Alleyah Hinds full bio Alleyah Hinds   1 HKIN - / -
Anneka Hodson full bio Anneka Hodson 5-7 2 GENBA Bella Coola, B.C. / Bulkley Valley Christian
Rachel Jerome full bio Rachel Jerome 5-7 2 PSYBA Ladysmith, B.C. / Ladysmith
Grace Konrad full bio Grace Konrad   1 UNDC - / -
Makaila Lapointe full bio Makaila Lapointe 5-5 2 BIOBS Abbotsford, BC / W.J. Mouat
Emma Li full bio Emma Li 5-5 4 HKBHK Markham, ON / Bill Crothers
Maddie Li full bio Maddie Li 5-4 1 BUSI Markham, ON / Bill Crothers
Mirelle Martens full bio Mirelle Martens 5-6 4 HKIN Grande Prairie, Alta. / St. Joseph
Katie Maryschuk full bio Katie Maryschuk 5-8 5 COMBA Kelowna, BC / Rutland
Tosha Moore full bio Tosha Moore 5-6 2 BIOBS Langley, B.C. / Lord Tweedsmuir
Claire Noort full bio Claire Noort 5-11 2 GENBA New Westminster, B.C. / Surrey Christian
Anise Parker full bio Anise Parker   1 PYSCH - / -
Sophie Pauls full bio Sophie Pauls 5-10 3 HKBHK Vancouver / Little Flower Academy
Jordyn Piercy full bio Jordyn Piercy 5-9 4 HKIBA Victoria, BC / St. Andrew's
Jennifer Shannon full bio Jennifer Shannon 5-5 2 HKIN Burnaby, BC / Burnaby South
Rachel Shuttleworth full bio Rachel Shuttleworth 5-9 5 PSYBA Surrey, BC / St. Thomas More Collegiate
Mikaela Smart full bio Mikaela Smart 5-4 3 HKIN Maple Ridge, BC / Archbishop Carney
Melina Stokes full bio Melina Stokes 5-7 1 PYSCH North Vancouver, BC / Sentinel
Jamie Wiens full bio Jamie Wiens 5-9 2 GENBA Abbotsford, BC / Abbotsford Christian
Cheryl Wiens full bio Cheryl Wiens 5-6 2 LING Abbotsford, BC / Abbotsford Senior
Joanna Williams full bio Joanna Williams 5-2 3 PSYCH Campbell River, BC / Campbell RIver
Regan Yee full bio Regan Yee 5-4 5 NATS South Hazelton, BC / Hazelton

View: Mobile | Desktop