Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Fri. 15 vs. UBC ^ Final L, 3-2
  Quarter final #1
Sat. 16 vs. Montreal ^ @ Edmonton, AB Final W, 3-2
  Consolation Semi Final #1
Sun. 17 vs. Toronto ^ @ Edmonton, AB Final W, 3-2
  5th Place Final
 
February
Thu. 21 vs. Mount Royal % Final W, 3-2
  CW Quarter-Final 'C' Game 1 (7 @ 2)
Fri. 22 vs. Mount Royal % Final W, 3-0
  CW Quarter-Final 'C' Game 2 (7 @ 2)
Thu. 28 vs. Alberta % Final W, 3-1
  CW Semifinal Game 1 (Winner of C vs Winner of B)
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Alberta % Final W, 3-1
  CW Semifinal Game 2 (Winner of C vs Winner of B)
Fri. 8 vs. Calgary @ Calgary, AB Final W, 3-0
  CW championship game
 
September
Fri. 21 vs. Brandon # @ University of Regina Final W, 3-0
  University of Regina Invitational
  vs. Manitoba # @ University of Regina Final W, 3-0
  University of Regina Invitational
Sat. 22 vs. Alberta # @ University of Regina Final W, 3-2
  University of Regina Invitational
  vs. Saskatchewan # @ University of Regina Final W, 3-2
  University of Regina Invitational
Sun. 23 at Regina # Final W, 3-1
  University of Regina Invitational
 
October
Fri. 12 vs. Queen's # Final W, 3-0
  West Coast Classic
  vs. Thompson Rivers # Final W, 3-1
  West Coast Classic
Sat. 13 vs. Guelph # Final W, 3-0
  West Coast Classic
  vs. UBC # Final W, 3-0
  West Coast Classic
Fri. 19 vs. Regina * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 20 vs. Regina * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 26 at UBC Okanagan * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 27 at UBC Okanagan * Final W, 3-0
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Alberta * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 3 vs. Alberta * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 9 at Winnipeg * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 10 at Winnipeg * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 16 at Saskatchewan * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 17 at Saskatchewan * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 30 vs. Calgary * Final W, 3-2
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Calgary * Final W, 3-1
 
January
Fri. 4 at Brandon * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 5 at Brandon * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 18 vs. Thompson Rivers * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 19 vs. Thompson Rivers * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 25 vs. UBC * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 26 vs. UBC * Final L, 3-0
 
February
Fri. 1 at Mount Royal * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 2 at Mount Royal * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 8 at MacEwan * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 9 at MacEwan * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 15 vs. Manitoba * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 16 vs. Manitoba * Final W, 3-1
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event